Data Protection

softwarearchitect.io

Privacy Policy - Softarc Consulting GmbH

We would like to inform you which of your personal data we collect in the course of our business activities and for which purposes we use them.

1 Person responsible and scope

This data protection declaration applies to the Internet offer of Softarc Consulting operating under the domain https://angulararchitects.io is available, as well as for the pages on Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/manfred.steyer), Twitter ( https://twitter.com/ManfredSteyer ), LinkedIn ( https://www.linkedin.com/in/manfred-steyer-84645821/ ) and Xing ( https://www.xing.com/profile/Manfred_Steyer ).

Responsible for data processing is

Manfred Steyer
Ludersdorf 219, A- 8200 Gleisdorf

Tel: +43 664 2356593
Email: manfred.steyer@softwarearchitekt.at

Because changes in the law or changes in our internal company processes an adjustment of this data protection declaration is necessary we ask that you read this privacy policy regularly to read through. You can call up and save the data protection declaration at any time and print it out.

The current version was updated on April 20th 2021.

2 Principles of data processing

Personal data is any information relating to relate to an identified or identifiable natural person. For this includes information such as your name, age, address, Your phone number, your date of birth, your email address, your IP address or the user behavior. Information where we do not have (or only have a disproportionate effort) can establish a reference to your person, eg by anonymizing the information, are not personal data.

The processing of personal data (eg the collection, retrieval, use, storage or Transmission) always requires a legal basis or yours Consent. Processed personal data will be deleted as soon as the Purpose of processing has been achieved and not required by law Storage obligations are to be observed more.

An IP address is the address that an Internet user uses is on the internet. In the vast majority of cases, the IP addresses are "assigned dynamically", which means that the assignment of a real person to an IP address exists only for a certain period of time. the Internet providers delete these tables where these mappings are saved, regularly after a few weeks. Then is no more traceable, who at a certain time with a certain IP address was on the way.

In principle, a customer can visit our website without to provide information about himself. If the customer uses certain functions of our uses the website (leave a comment, send a request via the contact form subscribe to the newsletter), personal data will be collected. These are automatically stored and processed by us.

We require all of our service providers to: personal data exclusively in accordance with our specifications and im Compliance with this data protection declaration and the legal requirements use for order data processing. We have corresponding orders Data processing completed.

Otherwise, we do not give personal data to third parties further, nor do we sell or rent data.

Where we request your process personal data, we will inform you below about the specific operations, the scope and purpose of the data processing Legal basis for the processing and the respective storage period.

3 When you visit our website

On the website https://angulararchitects.io we provide information about our offers.

3.1 Log files

Our website is operated by Hetzner (Hetzner Online GmbH, Industriestr. 25, 91710 Gunzenhausen, Germany, https://www.hetzner.com). Here you can use the Privacy Policy of Read Hetzner.

If you visit our website use, all-inkl.com collects the following data that is technically necessary to show you our website:

· IP address of the requester computer

· Date and time of access

· Name and URL of the fetched File

· Website from which to access takes place (referrer URL)

· browser used and possibly the operating system of your computer

These data automatically transmitted by your browser are automatically stored in so-called log files.

When you browse the Internet, you will be temporarily presented with a IP address assigned. (You get a so-called "dynamic" IP address for a session on the Internet.) Which person or which end device at a certain point in time with which IP address was traveling can only be traced for a certain period of time. Namely so long with yours Internet provider stores in the log file which person to which Time with which IP address was traveling. The provider is obliged to save the log file for a certain period of time so that criminals Attacks can be researched, who is behind it. The data in the log file are not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right, to check this data retrospectively if we have concrete indications of a unlawful use becomes known.

Legal basis is Art 6 Para 1 lit b GDPR - es serves to fulfill the contract or for pre-contractual initiation. Without the above We cannot access the content of our website for you do.

Storage period: Hetzner stores the IP addresses of website visitors for a maximum of seven days. The capture the data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. it exists consequently no possibility of objection on the part of the user. Further storage can take place in individual cases if this required by law.

3.2 Cookies

Cookies are small, useful text files stored in the by Internet browser you use (Chrome, Firefox, Safari,...). will. Cookies do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly shape. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them Clear. They enable us to use your browser on your next visit to recognize. The law allows us to store cookies on your device, if they are absolutely necessary for the operation of our website. For all other types of cookies we need your express consent.

The transmission of IP addresses to external services and the Cookies that are not technically necessary are only set after the explicit User consent via the “Borlabs Cookies” plugin.

3.3 Google Products

We use various products from Google (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) to our Make the website more user-friendly and attractive and the analyze website visits. Specifically, Google Fonts and the Google Tag are coming manager on our website. To do this, your IP address is sent to the Transferred to the server of Google and processed there. For the evaluation with Google Analytics will transfer the IP address anonymously. (Privacy Policy by Google)

Legal basis is Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR - our legitimate interest

Storage period: The assignability of a IP address for a specific person will expire by itself after a short time The IP address is thereby automatically anonymised.

3.4 Leave comments and fill out the contact form

Website visitors can voluntarily make comments leave behind.

If you submit a comment, it will be added to the corresponding contribution published and the one specified by you (possibly pseudonymous) user name is displayed. The indication of your website is voluntarily. When you comment, name, timestamp and IP address saved. This is because we may be responsible for the publication of illegal content. We can comments delete if they receive potentially illegal content. the Website visitors can obtain information about their data on our website at any time Website stored data or request their deletion.

If you have a WordPress account, you can Sign in to your WordPress account to comment. You don't have to always re-enter your name, email address and website when you resubmit Leave a Comment. These cookies are valid for one year. If you visit our login page visit, a temporary cookie is set to determine if your browser Cookies accepted. This cookie contains no personal data and will be deleted when you close your browser.

A contact form is also available. These The data entered will be stored on the website and sent at the same time Email sent to us.

Legal basis is Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR – Consent of the persons concerned. By submitting your comment, you are automatically agree to the publication on our website.

Storage time: Comments stay on our for so long website is stored until you explicitly request deletion. WordPress offers the functions "export" and "deletion" of personal data on the website. If you request us to delete your comments, all personal data (your name, your e-mail address and - if you specified - the address of your website) deleted. The now Anonymized comment text is retained.

4 When you visit our social media presence

When you visit one of our social media pages (Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/manfred.steyer , Twitter https://twitter.com/ManfredSteyer , LinkedIn https://www.linkedin.com/in/manfred-steyer-84645821/ , Xing https://www.xing.com/profile/Manfred_Steyer ) data is automatically transmitted to the respective service provider and stored there, among other things, by US providers in the USA. we have no influence on the collected data and data processing operations, nor are we aware of the full scope of the data collection, the purposes and the Storage periods known. Your access to the respective page is voluntary.

Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and their processing by the respective social media service can be found in the data protection declarations of these providers. You can also get more there Information on your rights and setting options in this regard to protect your privacy.

Facebook: http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

Xing: https://www.xing.com/privacy

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Legal basis: is Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR - the consent of the persons concerned. You decide whether you want my Social want to attend media appearances or not.

Storage period: Your data that you share via social media share will not be stored by us.

5 If you subscribe to our newsletter

If you have given your express consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO), we use your e-mail address for to send you our newsletter on a regular basis. Once you sign up for the newsletter registered, you will receive an e-mail with a link to confirm the registration Registration sent. Only when you have clicked on this confirmation (Double opt-in) you will actually receive the newsletter.

You can unsubscribe at any time Unsubscribe from the newsletter and also adjust your preferences. To do this, use am best the personalized links that you find in the footer of each newsletter Find. Alternatively, you can send your unsubscribe request to manfred.steyer@softwarearchitekt.at send. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Your data will be sent to MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA). The following dates are MailChimp saved: name, e-mail address, time and IP address of the opt-in, Time and IP address of confirmation (double opt-in), geographic data (at Determining where in the world the subscribers are located), time zone (used to send at a certain predetermined time) and your preferences (Select which information you want to receive from me).

Legal basis: The Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG (for existing customers) and Art 6 Para 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

Data transmission to the USA is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses provided by Mailchimp. There is a contract for data processing.

After checking different providers are we have come to the conclusion that the transfer of the e-mail addresses to a US providers do not pose a high risk to the rights of those affected represents, since this is not sensitive data and also the Art of the information that we send, no conclusions about sensitive data such as political affiliation, health problems or religious orientation allows. (See article https://dr Schwenke.de/untersageung-utilization-mailchimp/)

If you are unable to transfer your data to Mailchimp, please do not subscribe to our newsletter or log out.

Storage time: Your data will remain stored in the newsletter system until you unsubscribe yourself or ask us to delete it.

6 If you are our customer

Customer inquiries usually reach us as an inquiry via the Contact form on the website or by email. If we make an offer At least your e-mail address, name and postal address will be entered into our offer system transfer.

If the order comes about (a training, a workshop, a lecture), some participant data is transmitted to us by the client. These are partly used as a signature list, the client sent back and deleted or destroyed by us. Sometimes lead we pass on orders and contact details to our subcontractors if they process orders. This forwarding is contractually secured.

If a public event about the Partner platform https://weemss.com/ advertised the customers register on this platform. (Weemss Ltd., Geo Milev St. 20, Sofia 1111, Bulgaria ; There is a contract for Order data processing. Privacy Policy _ von weems.) There the invoice data, name and e-mail address from Bookers, as well as the name and e-mail addresses of the registered participants are saved.

If the customer has a credit card payment If you want, the data will be forwarded to stripe.com. (Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin itself Responsible in the sense of the GDPR. Privacy Policy _ from Stripe)

Legal basis is Art 6 Para 1 lit b GDPR – these activities are used for pre-contractual initiation or for Performance of Contract.

Storage period: Emails are stored for 7 years in our Mail program saved and then deleted. In the self-programmed The offer system will link the customer data to the offer after 7 years canceled.

7 Photos and videos for event documentation

For documentation of events and for public relations we sometimes take group photos at virtual events (Screen shots) that we share on social media afterwards.

We will inform the event participants in advance about which channels the images will be published on. Anyone who wants to be in the group photo, leaves his webcam on and is seen in the photo. Everyone else turns off their webcam. the The photos are published with the active consent of the depicted persons. Any names to be seen are always preceded by the Publication grayed out.

Usually we post the photos on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and/or Xing.

The publication of a photo can be revoked at any time will. However, the publication that took place up to that point remains untouched.

It may happen that the customer has a video recording of would like to have a training so that employees who do not participate were able to view the recording afterwards. In this case we record the training and transmit the video recording to the customer via cloud storage of your choice and then delete the recording US. In this case, the customer is responsible for the Data processing, we act on his behalf.

Legal basis: Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR, consent of those affected.

Storage time: Photos are stored locally Stored for documentation purposes until someone requests their deletion. Video recordings are sent to the customer and then deleted.

8 How we protect your personal data

We maintain current technical measures to Ensuring data security, in particular to protect your personal data against dangers during data transmissions as well as against Obtaining knowledge from third parties. In particular, on our website an encrypted transmission using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) or TLS (Transport Layer Security) takes place when you visit our website at the address Visit https://angulararchitects.io.

9 What are your rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights: Right to Information (Article 15 GDPR), right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR), right to erasure (Article 17 GDPR), right to restriction (Article 18 GDPR), Data portability (Article 20 GDPR) and right to object (Article 21 GDPR).

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by email to manfred.steyer@softwarearchitekt.at or alternatively by letter to our Softarc postal address Consulting GmbH, Ludersdorf 219, A- 8200 Gleisdorf.

Should you have any complaints about the processing of your data through us, we would like to invite you to contact us directly first write so that we can try to clarify the matter together: manfred.steyer@softwarearchitekt.at

You can also contact us at any time with your request contact the Austrian data protection authority as the supervisory authority: Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, Tel.: +43 1 52152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at, Web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/ < /p>

Only One Step Away!

Send us your inquery today - we help you with pleasure!

Jetzt anfragen!